Integrity policy

We protect our customers’ integrity and our customers’ confidence in us. This confidence is impacted by our way of handling our customers' personal data. We strive for total transparency and increased protection in our processing of personal data.

All processing of personal data is done in accordance with applicable privacy laws. Within EU/EES, General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) applies from 25 May 2018.

Personal Data Responsible

Personal Data Responsible defines the purpose and methods used when collecting and processing personal data. It also ensures that the person responsible for that data is processing according to current legislation.

Personal data responsible:  Inmotion Technologies AB

Corporate identity number:  556968-6511

Contact via e-mail:  info@evs-inmotion.com

What personal data do we collect?

When you contact us (e.g. via email, phone or when you enter your personal information) we may save information about you that is necessary to resolve your case. We never collect information about you beyond what you provide in your communication with us.

We usually work with long standing customers. Our customer / supplier relationship is the underlying reason for the personal data we process. The data is collected to facilitate communication with customers and delivery of products, services and aftermarket commitments according to our agreement.

Legal basis for data collection

We can provide a personal record detailing what information we collect, in what systems we keep personal data, and the legal basis on which the collection is based. In cases where we use consent as a basis for the collection, you are entitled to withdraw your consent.

Some personal data is stored to comply with legal or government requirements, such as the Accounting law. Due to these requirements, personal information may be retained for an extended period as dictated by these requirements

Storage of personal data

The disclosure of data is in accordance with current legislation and personal data is not retained longer than is necessary. Data will be deleted as it becomes no longer relevant or necessary for the purposes for which it had been collected. All handling of personal data ensures high security and confidentiality. We will not delete your personal information when there are legal requirements to retain the data.

Data storage

We use several IT services and IT systems in our operations. Some of these systems store information in local systems while other data is stored at one of our suppliers. As a result, some personal data can be stored inside and outside the EEA (European Economic Area). If personal data is stored outside the EEA, we will take steps to ensure that the personal data continues to be protected and we will also take the necessary steps to transfer personal data to countries outside the EEA in a lawful manner.

Extradition of personal data

We never disclose personal information to third parties unless it is necessary to complete delivery to our customers. If we have to share your personal data, such sharing will not adversely affect your rights. We will take all reasonable measures to ensure that the Personal Data collected from you will continue to be kept secure and in accordance with GDPR.

Correction and information

You are entitled to receive a record of what personal data is stored about you. If you want such information, a written request must be submitted to the person responsible for personal data. Depending on the matter, we may require proof of your identity.

Complaint

If you believe that we improperly processed your personal information, please contact us. You are also entitled to file a complaint with a regulatory authority. i.e. Datainspektionen.se